Trax

Profile/ Information

Trax picture

TRAX (트랙스) is a South Korean rock band formed in 2004 by S.M. Entertainment and formerly produced by X Japan's co-founder Yoshiki. The group was originally a four member piece, however in 2006 it was announced that Rose would left the group. In 2010 Attack disappeared from the band promotions, although no official reasons were stated.

The name "TRAX" stands for "recording tracks," but also stands the first letter of each member's stage name (Typhoon of the Rose Attack on X-mas).

Members

  • Jay (formerly Typhoon) (Vocals)
  • Jung Mo (formerly X-mas) (Guitar)

Former Members

  • Rose (Drums and Guitar)
  • Attack (Bass)

Jay

Stage Name: Jay (제이)
Former Stage Name: Typhoon
Real Name: Kim Young Duk (김영덕)
Birthdate: April 8, 1983 
Height: 182m
Weight: 65kg

Jung Mo

Stage Name: Jung Mo (정모)
Former Stage Name: X-mas
Real Name: Kim Jung Mo (김정모)
Birthdate: March 26, 1985
Height: 185m
Weight: 70kg

Rose

Real Name: No Min Woo (노민우)
Former Stage Name: Rose
Birthdate: May 29, 1986
Height: 184m
Weight: 63kg
Bloodtype: AB

Attack

Stage Name: Attack (어택)
Real Name: Gang Jeong Woo (노민우)
Birthdate: June 15, 1985 (age 30)
Height: 181m
Weight: 67kg