Trouble Maker

Profile/ Information

Trouble Maker picture

Trouble Maker (트러블 메이커) is a duo formed by Cube Entertainment in 2011, composed of Kim HyunA and Jang Hyun-seung.

Members

  • JS (BEAST)
  • Hyun A (4minute)

JS

Name: Jang Hyun Seung (장현승)
Nickname: Rancho/Lancho, Eye Prince, JS
Birthdate: September 3, 1989
Blood Type: B
Height: 177cm
Weight: 58kg
Skills: Beatbox
Hobbies: Internet, Bowling, Surfing
Education: Anshan Information Industry High School

Hyun A

Name: Kim Hyun Ah (김현아).
Stage Name: HyunA (현아).
Nicknames: Kim Force HyunA, "Best Aegyo", Hyunbak.
Birthdate: June 6, 1992 
Height: 164cm (5 ft. 5 in.).
Weight: 44kg (97lbs).
Blood Type: O
Language: Korean, Mandarin, Japanese (Basic).
Family: Parents (divorced), Older brother (Jong Hyun),Younger brother (Hyun Ho).
Education: Choong Chun Middle School, Korea High School of Music and Arts, Konkuk University (College of Art Culture).
Skills / Hobbies: Cooking, Watching Movies, Customizing Clothes, Dancing.
Favorite Color: Red.
Favorite Artists: Beyonce, The Pussycat Dolls, Rain, Lee Hyori.
Specialty: Rapping, Dancing, Choreography, Singing.