TrySail

Profile/ Information

TrySail picture

TrySail (トライセイル) is a Japanese pop unit formed by three voice actresses affiliated with Music Ray'n. The trio's music releases are handled by Aniplex.

Members

  • Natsukawa Shiina (Yellow)
  • Asakura Momo (Pink)
  • Amamiya Sora (Blue)

Natsukawa Shiina

Name: Natsukawa Shiina (夏川椎菜)
Nickname: Nance (ナンス)
Birthday: July 18, 1996 (age 19)
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Height: 158cm

Asakura Momo

Name: Asakura Momo (麻倉もも)
Nickname: Mocho (もちょ)
Birthday: June 25, 1994 (age 22)
Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 156cm

Amamiya Sora

Name: Amamiya Sora (雨宮天)
Nickname: Ten-chan (天ちゃん)
Birthday: August 28, 1993 (age 23)
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 160cm