Tsubaki Factory

Profile/ Information

Tsubaki Factory picture

Tsubaki Factory (つばきファクトリー / Camellia Factory) is a Japanese idol group, formed in late April 2015 under the umbrella of Hello! Project. It is composed of nine girls who are members of Hello Pro Kenshusei.

Members

  • Yamagishi Riko (山岸理子, leader) (Light Green)
  • Ogata Risa (小片リサ, sub-leader) (Light Orange)
  • Niinuma Kisora (新沼希空) (Light Blue)
  • Tanimoto Ami (谷本安美) (Light Purple)
  • Kishimoto Yumeno (岸本ゆめの) (Yellow)
  • Asakura Kiki (浅倉樹々) (Light Pink)
  • Ono Mizuho (小野瑞歩) (joined August 13, 2016) (Emerald Green)
  • Onoda Saori (小野田紗栞) (joined August 13, 2016) (Peach)
  • Akiyama Mao (秋山眞緒) (joined August 13, 2016) (Light Red)

Yamagishi Riko

Name: Yamagishi Riko (山岸理子)
Nickname: Rikoriko (りこりこ)
Birthday: November 24, 1998 
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 155cm
Specialty: Badminton, dance, cartwheels, playing the recorder
Hobby: Reading, collecting pens, going to the movies alone, listening to music
Favorite Color: Lime green, pink
Looks Up To: Suzuki Airi, °C-ute

Ogata Risa

Name: Ogata Risa (小片リサ)
Birthday: November 5, 1998
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 159cm
Specialty: Jazz dancing, 12 years dance training, kendama (3rd Level)
Hobbies: Drawing, singing, studying German
Favorite Color: Red
Looks Up To: Fukuda Kanon

Niinuma Kisora

Name: Niinuma Kisora (新沼希空)
Nickname: Kisora (きそら)
Birthday: October 20, 1999
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 160cm
Specialty: Jumping rope, calligraphy, playing the flute, whistling
Hobbies: Visiting different stores
Favorite Color: Pink, blue
Looks Up To: Fujimoto Miki, Ishida Ayumi

Tanimoto Ami

Name: Tanimoto Ami (谷本安美)
Birthday: November 16, 1999
Birthplace: Hokkaido, Japan
Bloood Type: B
Height: 157.5cm
Specialty: Able to sleep anywhere
Hobbies: Movie appreciation, listening to music, watching concert DVDs loudly, observing people
Favorite Color: White, black, pink, yellow, yellow-green, light blue
Looks Up To: Suzuki Airi

Kishimoto Yumeno

Name: Kishimoto Yumeno (岸本ゆめの)
Nickname: Kishimon (きしもん)
Birthday: April 1, 2000
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 164cm
Specialty: Knitting, braiding, eating a lot, under-hand volleyball pass
Hobbies: Doing sit-ups, watching comedians and comedy skits, walking, jogging
Favorite Color: Gold
Looks Up To: Sato Masaki, Shimizu Saki

Asakura Kiki

Name: Asakura Kiki (浅倉樹々)
Birthday: September 3, 2000
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 153cm
Specialty: Piano, dance, playing the euphonium, pantomime
Hobbies: Listening to music, collecting cute makeup, playing with her dogs
Favorite Color: Light pink, light blue
Looks Up To: Sayashi Riho

Ono Mizuho

Name: Ono Mizuho (小野瑞歩)
Birthday: September 29, 2000
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 159cm
Specialty: Dance, playing the flute, making funny faces
Hobbies: Watching Hello! Project videos, dancing, listening to music, singing
Favorite Food: Annin tofu, soybean flour twists
Favorite Color: Pink, emerald green
Looks Up To: Sato Masaki

Onoda Saori

Name: Onoda Saori (小野田紗栞)
Birthday: December 17, 2001
Birthplace: Shizuoka, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 152.3cm
Specialty: Piano, Japanese abacus (level 2)
Hobbies: Listening to music
Favorite Food: Nattou, candy, konbu
Least Favorite Food: Goya, celery, all bitter foods
Favorite Color: Pink
Looks Up To: Sayashi Riho, Okai Chisato

Akiyama Mao

Name: Akiyama Mao (秋山眞緒)
Birthday: July 29, 2002
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 156.5cm
Specialty: Dance, gymnastic back bridge
Hobbies: Dancing, gymnastics, cleaning
Favorite Food: Vegetables, steak
Least Favorite Food: Paprika, shiitake mushrooms, green peppers
Favorite Color: Rose pink
Looks Up To: Suzuki Airi, Sasaki Rikako

Links