Twice

Profile/ Information

Twice picture

Twice (트와이스) is a South Korean girl group formed by JYP Entertainment through the 2015 reality show Sixteen. They officially debuted on October 20, 2015.

Member

  • Nayeon (Lead Vocals)
  • Jeongyeon (Lead Vocals)
  • Momo (Main Dancer, Vocals, Rapper)
  • Sana (Vocals, Lead Dancer)
  • Jihyo (Leader, Main Vocals)
  • Mina (Lead Dancer, Vocals)
  • Dahyun (Lead Rapper, Vocals)
  • Chaeyoung (Main Rapper, Sub Vocals)
  • Tzuyu (Vocals, Visual, Maknae)

Nayeon

Stage Name: Nayeon (나연)
Birth Name: Im Nayeon (임나연)
Birthdate: September 21, 1995
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Watching movies and dramas secretly and re-watching song triplets videos
Speciality: Copy choreography fast
Education: Konkuk University (Film Major)

Jeongyeon

Stage Name: Jeongyeon (정연‬)
Birth Name: Yoo Jeongyeon (유정연)
Birthdate: November 1, 1996
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobby: Watching eating broadcast videos
Education: Apgujeong Senior High School

Momo

Stage Name: Momo (모모‬)
Birth Name: Hirai Momo (平井もも)
Birthdate: November 9, 1996
Birthplace: Kyoto, Japan
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Eating, looking of pictures of food when on diet, shopping, watching movies & dramas, nail art
Speciality: Doing wave only using my stomach

Sana

Stage Name: Sana (사나)
Birth Name: Minatozaki Sana (湊崎紗夏)
Birthdate: December 29, 1996
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobby: Collecting body mist & perfume, shopping, eating
Speciality: Calligraphy

Jihyo

Stage Name: Jihyo (지효)
Birth Name: Park Jisoo (박지수)
Birthdate: February 1, 1997
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobby: Online shopping & walking
Speciality: Trot

Mina

Stage Name: Mina (미나)
Birth Name: Myoui Mina (名井南)
Birthdate: March 24, 1997
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Finding good restaurants on the internet & shopping
Speciality: Ballet

Dahyun

Stage Name: Dahyun (다현)
Birth Name: Kim Da Hyun (김다현)
Birthdate: May 28, 1998
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: O
Education:
Hanlim Multi Arts High School (Current)
Hobby: Listening music & play piano
Speciality: Dance, Rap

Chaeyoung

Stage Name: Chaeyoung (챼영)
Birth Name: Son Chae Young (손챼영)
Birthdate: April 23, 1999
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: B
Education:
Hanlim Multi Arts High School (Current)
Hobby: Drawing, listening music
Speciality: Drawing, Track & Field

Tzuyu

Stage Name: Tzuyu (쯔위)
Birth Name: Zhou Ziyu (周子瑜)
English Name: Sally Zhou
Birthdate: June 14, 1999
Birthplace: Tainan, Taiwan
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: A
Education:
Hanlim Multi Arts High School (Current)
Hobby: Watching performances, eating delicious food
Speciality: Dance, throwing ball far

Links