Unnies

Profile/ Information

Unnies picture

UNNIES (언니쓰) is a six member girl group formed by KBS’ reality show Sister’s Slam Dunk. The girl group consists of six members, Ra Miran, Kim Sook, Hong Jinkyung, Min Hyorin, Jessi and Tiffany. The group officially debuted with the release of their first digital single Shut Up on July 1st, 2016, and held their debut stage with the title track of the same name on KBS2’s Music Bank on the same day.

Members

  • Ra Miran
  • Kim Sook
  • Hong Jinkyung
  • Min Hyorin
  • Jessi
  • Tiffany

Ra Miran

Stage Name: Ra Miran/라미란
Real Name: Ra Miran/라미란
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: March 6, 1975
Birthplace: Gohaneup, Jeongseon County, Gangwon, South Korea
Blood Type: N/A
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 53 kg
Position in Group: Vocalist
Original Profession: Actress
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts, Major in Theater
Fans: N/A

Kim Sook

Stage Name: Kim Sook/김숙
Real Name: Kim Sook/김숙
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: July 6, 1975
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Blood Type: N/A
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Position in Group: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Original Profession: Comedian, Actress
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

Hong Jinkyung

Stage Name: Hong Jinkyung/홍진경
Real Name: Hong Jinkyung/홍진경
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: December 23, 1977
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 51 kg
Position in Group: Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Original Profession: Actress, Model
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: Jeong Eui Women High School; Dongguk University, Major in Theater
Fans: N/A

Min Hyorin

Stage Name: Min Hyorin/민효린
Real Name: Jung Eunran/정은란
Nicknames: N/A
Birthday: February 5, 1986
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Blood Type: N/A
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Position in Group: Lead Vocalist, Visual/Face of the Group
Original Profession: Actress, Model, Singer
Languages: Korean
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: N/A
Siblings: N/A
Education: N/A
Fans: N/A

Jessi

Stage Name: Jessi/제씨
Real Name: Ho Hyunju/호현주
Nicknames: J-ho, Jessica Ho, Eojjaesseukka
Birthday: December 17, 1988
Birthplace: New York, USA
Blood Type: O
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 51 kg
Position in Group: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist
Original Profession: Rapper (member of Lucky J)
Languages: Korean, English
Instruments: N/A
Hobbies: dancing, eating, shopping
Siblings: older brothers Eric and Brian
Education: River Dell High School; Korea Kent Foreign School
Fans: N/A

Tiffany

Stage Name: Tiffany/티파니
Real Name: Hwang Miyoung/황미영/黄美英/Stephanie Hwang
Nicknames: Fany, Mushroom, Manager Hwang, Ddilfany
Birthday: August 1, 1989
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Blood Type: O
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Position in group: Main Vocalist, Maknae
Original Profession: Idol (member of Girls’ Generation)
Languages: Korean, English, Chinese, Japanese
Instruments: flute
Hobbies: watching movies, listening to music, playing the flute
Siblings: one older sister, one older brother
Education: South Pointe Middle School; Diamond Bar High School; Korea Kent Foreign School
Fans: Fanytastic