Urata Naoya

Profile/ Information

Urata Naoya picture

Urata Naoya (浦田直也) is a Japanese singer and actor. He is the leader and oldest member of the group AAA.

Name: Urata Naoya (浦田直也)
Nicknames: Urara, Naoya-kun, Uracchi, Hanchou, Leader
Birthdate: November 10, 1982
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 178cm
Favorite Color: Fluorescent yellow-green, white, green, silver
Favorite Food: Ramen
Favorite Brand NUMBER (N)INE
Favorite Sentence: Itadakimasu!

Urata Naoya songs

  • ふと見上げた空 あまりにも綺麗で これに勝てる本物はない ふと触れた心 問いかけてみるけど 何を思うのかは分からずに