Utada Hikaru

Profile/ Information

Utada Hikaru picture

Utada Hikaru is a Japanese-American singer and songwriter.

Name: 宇多田光 (宇多田ヒカル) / Utada Hikaru
Also known as: Hikki (ヒッキー)
Profession: Singer, songwriter, producer, and composer
Birthdate: 1983-Jan-19
Birthplace: New York City (Manhattan), New York, United States
Height: 158cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Family: Father/musician/producer Utada Teruzane (宇多田照實) and mother/singer Fuji Keiko (藤圭子)
Talent Agency: Toshiba EMI (Japan), Island Def Jam (USA), Mercury (UK)

Drama Theme Songs

  • Hanataba wo Kimi ni, from Toto Nee-chan (NHK, 2016)
  • Eternally, from Innocent Love (Fuji TV, 2008)
  • Prisoner of Love, from Last Friends (Fuji TV, 2008)
  • Flavor of Life, insert song from Hana Yori Dango 2 (TBS, 2007)
  • Sakura Drops, from First Love (TBS, 2002)
  • Can You Keep A Secret?, from Hero (Fuji TV, 2001)
  • First Love, from Majo no Jouken (TBS, 1999)

Utada Hikaru albums

Utada Hikaru songs