VICTON

Profile/ Information

VICTON picture

VICTON (빅톤) is first boy group from Plan A Entertainment (home of Apink and Huh Gak). The group consists of 7 member: Seungwoo, Seungsik, Heochan, Sejun, Hanse, Byungchan and Subin. Victon released their first mini album, Voice to New World, on 9 November 2016. Their mini album is composed 5 track and the group also held their debut showcase on the same day at YES24 Hall.

Group Name : VICTON (빅톤)
Label : Plan A Entertainment
Number of Members : 7
Debut : November 9, 2016

Seung Sik

Real Name : Kang Seung Sik (강승식)
Stage Name : Seungsik (승식)
Date of Birth : April 16, 1995
Place of Birth : Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Position : Main Vocal, Dancer
Height : 180 cm
Weight : 65 kg
Blood Type : A
Seungsik from Gyeonggi-do
His favorite color is black.
His favorite sport is badminton
Favorite celebrity: Yoo Jae Seok, Yang Yo Seob
His favorite sport is badminton
He wants to visit Paris, France
His favorite song is Consolation by Urban Zakapa

Chan

Real Name : Heo Chan (허찬)
Stage Name : Chan (찬) / Heo Chan (허찬)
Date of Birth : December 14, 1995
Place of Birth : Seongnam, South Korea
Position : Vocal, Main Dancer
Height : 177 cm
Weight : 62 kg
Blood Type : O
Heo Chan from Seongnam
His older brother Heo Jun Madtown
Favorite colour : red, black
Favorite celebrity : Lee Gikwang (B2ST)
He likes swim
His favorite song is Justin Bieber “What do You Mean?” and Beast “12:30”

Se Jun

Real Name : Im Se Jun / Lim Se Jun (임세준)
Stage Name : Sejun (세준)
Nickname : Sweat Sejun
Date of Birth : May 4, 1996
Place of Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Position : Vocal, Dancer
Height : 180 cm
Weight : 65 kg
Blood Type : O
Sejun from Seoul
Sejun is the first member revealed
He admired BTS
Favorite colors : red, black and white
His favorite song is Fire by BTS
He wants visit America

Han Se

Real Name : Do Han Se (도한세)
Stage Name : Hanse (한세)
Date of Birth : September 25, 1997
Place of Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Position : Main Rapper, Dancer
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 62 cm
Blood Type : A
Hanse from Seoul
Hanse phobia against cats (Elurofobia)
His favorite colors black and white
He wants to visit America, New York, Japan and China
Hanse resemblance with Woozi Seventeen and A-TOM Topp Dogg
He loves to exercise
He likes Beast (B2ST)

Byung Chan

Real Name : Choir Byung Chan (최병찬)
Stage Name : Byungchan (병찬)
Date of Birth : November 12, 1997
Place of Birth : Jeonju, South Korea
Position : Vocal, Dancer
Height : 185 cm
Weight : 62 kg
Blood Type : B
Byungchan from Jeonju
Byungchan is second member revealed
He's a big fan of Big Bang
Favorite color : black
His favorite song is Hug by Jeong Joon Il
Since the first, his dreams of becoming a singer

Su Bin

Real Name : Jung Su Bin (정수빈)
Stage Name : Subin (수빈)
Date of Birth : April 5, 1999
Place of Birth : Daejeon, South Korea
Position : Maknae, Vocal, Rap, Dancer
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 61 kg
Blood Type : AB
Subin from Daejeon
He was the youngest in the group
He has three older sisters
Subin like cycling
His favorite colour I blue, white, red and black
Subin has a cat called "Jaws"
He does not like insects

Links