VIXX LR

Profile/ Information

VIXX LR picture

VIXX LR is a Korean pop sub-unit of the 6-member boy group VIXX.

Members

  • Leo (Main Vocals)
  • Ravi (Main Rapper, Lead Dancer)

Leo

Stage Name: Leo (레오)
Real Name: Jung Taek Woon (정택운)
Nickname: Poker face
Birthdate: November 10, 1990 (age 26)
Hometown: Yangjae-dong, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood Type: O
Family: Parents, 3 Older Sisters
Religin: Buddhist
Education: Howon University (Broadcasting)
Hobbies: Read fashion magazines, watch Japanese romance films, and learning how to compose

Ravi

Stage Name: Ravi (라비)
Real Name: Kim Won Shik (김원식)
Birthdate: February 15, 1993 (age 23)
Hometown: Seoul, Jamsil-Dong
Family: Parents, Younger Sister
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Rapper, Dance
Hobbies: Body Training
Education: Howon University (Musical)