WINNER

Profile/ Information

WINNER picture

WINNER is a South Korean boy group formed in 2014 by YG Entertainment.

Members

  • Jin Woo (Vocals)
  • Seung Hoon (Lead Rapper, Main Dancer)
  • Seung Yoon (Leader, Lead Vocals)
  • Min Ho (Main Rapper)
  • Tae Hyun (Main Vocals) (former member)

Jin Woo

Name: Kim Jin Woo (김진우)
Birthdate: September 26, 1991
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Swimming
Talent: Acting

Seung Hoon

Name: Lee Seung Hoon (이승훈)
Birthdate: January 11, 1992 
Hometown: Busan, South Korea
Hobby: Songwriting
Talent: Dancing

Seung Yoon

Name: Kang Seung Yoon (강승윤)
Birthdate: January 21, 1994
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Instruments: Guitar, vocal

Min Ho

Stage Name: Mino (미노)
Former Stage Name: Tagoon (타군)
Real Name: Song Min Ho (송민호)
Birthdate: March 30, 1993
Height: 180cm
Weight: 67kg
Family: Younger sister Dana of disbanded girl group New.F.O

Tae Hyun

Name: Nam Tae Hyun (남태현)
Birthdate: May 10, 1994
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Composing, Lyrics
Talent: Boxing, B-boying