Yeon Jung

Profile/ Information

Yeon Jung picture

Yeon Jung (연정) was born on August 3, 1999. She is from Starship Entertainment and is the main vocalist of the group.[77] She is a former S.M. Entertainment trainee. She ranked 11th in the finale.

Stage Name: Yeon Jung (연정) (Spelled "Yeun Jung" on Produce 101)
Real Name: Yu Yeon Jung (유연정)
Birthdate: August 3, 1999 
Blood Type: A
Height: 167cm
Weight: 52kg
Hobbies: Playing alone
Specialties: Makchum
Groups:

  • I.O.I (2016-2017)
  • Cosmic Girls (2016-present)