Yezi

Profile/ Information

Yezi picture

Yezi(예지) is a South Korean rapper and singer. She debuted as a member of South Korean girl group Fiestar in 2012. Yezi was a semi-finalist on Unpretty Rapstar 2 in 2015, during which she released several singles. Her debut solo maxi single, Foresight Dream, was released on January 28, 2016.

Birth Name: Lee Ye Ji
Stage Name: Yezi
Nickname: Cute Maknae
Birthday: August 26, 1994, Gangneung, South Korea
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Blood Type: B

Genres: K-pop hip hop
Occupation(s):Rapper singer
Instruments: Vocals, Rapping
Years active: 2012–
Labels: LOEN Entertainment
Associated acts: Fiestar