Yong Jun Hyung

Profile/ Information

Yong Jun Hyung picture

Yong Jun-hyung commonly known as Junhyung and also known as Poppin' Dragon and Joker, is a South Korean singer-songwriter, rapper, record producer, and actor. He is a member of South Korean boy group Highlight.

Birth Name: Yong Jun Hyung (용준형)
Stage Names: POPPIN' DRAGON (2007-2008)
Nicknames: Bald Junhyung, Antler Head, Yongjun Hyung, Yong Goon
Date of Birth: December 19, 1989
Blood Type: O
Height: 178cm
Education: Anyang Arts High School