Yoon Mi Rae

Profile/ Information

Yoon Mi Rae picture

Yoon Mi-rae (Natasha Shanta Reid) is an American-born South Korean rapper and singer.

Name: 윤미래 / Yoon Mi Rae
Real name: 나타샤 샨타 리드 / Natasha Shanta Reid
Also known as: T
Profession: Singer
Birthdate: 1981-May-31 (age 35)
Birthplace: Fort Hood, Texas, United States
Height: 162cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Gemini
Family: Husband/rapper Tiger JK and son Jordan Seo (b. 2008-Mar)
Talent agency: Feel Ghood Music

TV Show Theme Songs

  • Your Voice with Tiger JK, Bizzy - The Sound of Your Heart OST (2016)
  • Always - Descendants of the Sun OST (2016)
  • I'll Listen to What You Have to Say - Who Are You - School 2015 OST (2015)
  • I Love You - It's Okay, It's Love OST (2014)
  • Touch Love - Master's Sun OST (2013)
  • Even If I Cry Silently - Bad Love OST (2007)