Yoseob

Profile/ Information

Yoseob picture

Yoseob is a South Korean singer and musical actor. He is the main vocalist of the boy group Beast.

Record label: Cube Entertainment
Stage Name: Yoseob / 양요섭
Birth Name: Yang Yo Seob
Position: Main Vocalist
Weight: 56 kg
Height: 171 cm
Birthday: January 5, 1990
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Instagram: yysbeast
-Former JYP Entertainment and M Boat Entertainment trainee
-He joined a school band where he did hard rock and metal in their performances
-Former back up dancer of Kikwang