윤하 (Younha)

Profile/ Information

윤하 (Younha) picture

Younha is a South Korean rock singer-songwriter who first got her start in Japan, and continues to have success today in both countries.

Name: 윤하 / Younha
Real name: 고윤하 / Go Yoon Ha
Profession: Singer
Birthdate: 1988-Apr-29
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 158cm
Star sign: Taurus
Family: Brother Go Yoon Jin (고윤진)
Talent agency: Wealive

TV Shows

  • Late Night Restaurant (SBS, 2015) guest, episode 19
  • She's So Lovable (SBS, 2014) cameo

TV Show Theme Songs

  • I Believe - Cinderella and the Four Knights OST (2016)
  • Sunflower with Kassy (케이시) - Doctors OST (2016)
  • Until the Morning Comes with Second Moon (두번째 달) - Late Night Restaurant OST (2015)
  • Prayer - Who Are You - School 2015 OST (2015)
  • Passionate to Me - Pinocchio OST (2014)
  • You Who Came From the Stars - You Who Came From the Stars OST (2013)
  • Hello From Far Away - The Queen of Office OST (2013)
  • Teardrop - Faith OST (2012)
  • Can't Believe It - Personal Preference OST (2010)

윤하 (Younha) albums

윤하 (Younha) songs