Yutaro Miura

Profile/ Information

Yutaro Miura picture

Yutaro Miura (三浦祐太朗) is a Japanese singer-songwriter and actor. He is the vocalist of the rock band Peaky Salt (now inactive) in the name Yu (ユウ Yū). He is represented with Dream Zero-One Inc.

Native name: 三浦 祐太朗
Also known as: Yu
Born: 30 April 1984, Tokyo, Japan
Genres: J-pop rock
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter actor
Instruments: vocals guitar
Years active 2002–
Labels: Universal J (2012–2013) Tower Records (2014– )